She bangs! She bangs!

Missed my bangs, so I decided to crop them again. Voila! Instant make over!

Posted with WordPress for BlackBerry.

Advertisements

14 thoughts on “She bangs! She bangs!

  1. ” If you don’t know her personally, you might think she is a drunken lady doing all the crazy stuff she can think of.” Hahaha….I love it. I recently did the same thing with my bangs! After years of not having them, I grabbed the scissors and hacked them off. Now I’m growing them out again and isn’t that a pain? I think they look great. 🙂

    1. Well this makes me happy knowing I am not alone, lol! Life is too short to waste not ‘doing and trying it all by yourself’ 🙂 creating memories. I bet we look better with bangs, haha! Cheers!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s