First Sunday of December

I planned to stay at home today since I was sick last week and my body needed some rest. Then again, how can I resist “family time” temptation? Aside from that, sisters Rose and Kriss wrestled me to death when I declined to go the first time. We went out with our good ‘family friends’ Tita Lhen, NJ, and Em.

Big ChillWe first visited Glorietta, walked a bit, took some photos and sipped fruit juices while mom accompanied Tita Lhen for some bag shopping. NJ, made me laugh so hard with his funny stories, hmmm… very good! Guys should really know how to make good impressions these days.
sunday love (1)After that we headed straight to Mall of Asia and had dinner at Harbor View. Good thing it was not raining or anything earlier.

sunday love (2)

Do not forget to try out their roasted chicken! Tastes good! And as always… bottomless iced tea, finished 5 glasses!

sunday love (3)

Spent some time walking along the bay… so many lovers!

sunday love (4)

Big smiley face! Lovely wheel right, so colorful!

sunday love (6)I would like to take this home and place it inside my room, lol! 🙂

sunday love (5)

Partners in crime: LJ, JL, Rose, Kriss and Em

sunday love (7)Tita Lhen, my mom and the big Christmas tree.

sunday love (8)With my family minus dad (at home), eldest brother (at home), eldest sister (in the US).

sunday love (9)

Lights! Lights! Lights!

sunday love (10)

Train lights!

sunday love (12)I told them, “BIG SMILES PLEASE” 😉

sunday love (13)

Baby, let’s cruise the night away!

So there! Hopefully everyone had a nice start of December… let’s make each day count, share the love!

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “First Sunday of December

    1. Thanks you June, we are either all smiles in a photo, or goofy! Haha! Indeed it was a great night, happy that my first Sunday turned out so awesome!

      How about you? 🙂

      1. My first Sunday is equally awesome. We had intimate dinner at my parent’s house. Nothing beats a family day with our own family and some friends. 🙂

      2. Glad to hear that! Cheers to Sundays and family gatherings! Now that it’s Christmas time I am sure we are all gonna be so busy… super excited! Lol! 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s